2019

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

Open Space Strategy
Bahnhof Ost, Effretikon

with Sabeth Tödtli
in progress

Urban Design Study Oberneuhofstrasse, Baar
with Suter von Känel Wild
in progress

Urban Design Study, Muri
with Salewski Kretz Architects
in progress

High School Limmattal, Urdorf
Project, in progress (Project Phase)
with Penzis Bettini Architects

Housing Riedacker, Zurich
Project, in progress (Preliminary Design Phase)
with BS+EMI Architects

Place des Augustins Genève
Project, in progress (Project Phase)
with Maren Kühn

Garderoben- & Clubgebäude Hönggerberg
Project, in progress (Project Phase)
with Mentha Walther A
rchitects

Ersatzneubau GBMZ Siedlung 6 «Stüdli»
Competition, 4th Prize
with Knorr Pürckhauer Architects

Mattenplatz Kriens
Preliminary Design Study, in progress
with Manetsch Meyer A
rchitects


Unterfeld Süd Baar

Urban Design Study
with Eckhaus AG

Redesign of Alpen- & Gotthardstrasse Zug
Competition, 4th Prize
with IBV Hüsler & Eckhaus AG

Crypto Areal Steinhausen
Urban Design Study
with Salewski Kretz Architects

Housing Mühlegutstrasse Goldach
Competition, 2nd Prize
with JOM Architects

Housing Lettenmatt Birmensdorf
Competition
with Knorr Pürckhauer Architects

Bogenviertel Bissingen (D)
Competition
with helsinkizurich architects & urban designers

Gretag Areal, Regensdorf
Charrette
with Clou Architects and Sabeth Tödtli

Housing Riedacker, Zurich
Competition, 1st Prize
with BS+EMI Architects

Autocenter Baschnagel, Wettingen
Study Commission
with Harder Haas Partners

Housing Sennhauserweg, Zurich
Competition
with Pascal Flammer Architect

House Eber, Zurich
Competition
with Studio Trachsler Hoffmann

Housing am Chriesbach, Dübendorf
Competition
with Clou Architects

Housing Hardau I, Zurich
Competition, 2nd Prize
with Demuth Hagenmüller & Lamprecht Archite
cts

Housing Langäri, Fällanden
Competition
with pool Architects

 

Actaris, Vernier (Geneva)
Competition, 1st Price
with Acau Architecture & Maren Kühn

Station South Rotkreuz
Study Commission
with BS+EMI Architects

Main station / alley Wil
Competition
with Dürig AG, WAM Planers and Engineers, Mark Michaeli

Bruttiseller Gate
Study Commission, 1st Prize
with Harder Haas Partner

Mattenplatz Kriens
Study Commission, 1st Prize
with Manetsch Meyer Architects

Bern EXPO, BEmotion Base
Competition
with Dürig Architects

Schoolyard Zernez
Project
with Brasser Architects, Lenova Energia

Quartier 'Papillon' Area F Köniz
Study Commission
with Clou Architects

Nursing Home Schachen Rapperswil
Competition
with Knorr & Pürckhauer Architects

Merian Gardens Basel
Study Commission
with Maurice Maggi, Julia Marti

Pilatus Arena Kriens
Study Commission
with BS+EMI Architects

Wagerenhof Strahlegg
Study Commission
with Giger Nett Architects

Clubhouse Hönggerberg
Competition, 1st Prize
with Mentha Walther Architects

Nursing Home 'Im Morgen' Weiningen
Study Commission
with Manetsch Meyer Architects

Urban Development Birchstrasse Zürich-Seebach
Study Commission
with BS+EMI Architects

Park 'Butzenbüel' at Zurich Airport
Study Commission

2016

Rümelin Square Basel
Competition

Town Square Wangen
Study
with Ernst Basler + Partner

Mett Center Biel
Competition
with Clou Architects

City Casern Frauenfeld
Competition4th Prize
with toblergmür Architects

Projet Carantec Grand-Saconnex
Competition
with Bollhalder Eberle Architects

Housing Aemet Birmensdorf
Study Commission
with Stücheli Pestalozzi Schiratzki Architects

Urban Development Menzingen
Study
with Planwerkstadt

Bahnhofstrasse Theater Square Lucerne
Competition
with WAM Planners & Engineers, Atelier SUD Architects

Housing Complex Entenbad Dietikon
Study Commission
with BS+EMI Architects

School Building Staffeln Lucerne
Competition
mit Dürig Architects

Town Center Zernez
Study Commission, 1st Prize
with Brasser Architects, Lenova Energia

2015

School Complex Freilager Zurich
Competition
mit Dürig Architects

School Building Bethlehemacker Bern
Competition
with Manetsch Meyer Architects

Place des Augustins Geneva
Competition, 1st Prize